LIVE24 Aug 2026, 08:01 PM IST
Home / IPO / Ravelcare
LISTEDSME

Ravelcare IPO

Open 1st Dec 2025 · Close 3rd Dec 2025 · Listing 8th Dec 2025

Verified 2026-08-2489% data coverage
Issue Price₹130.00
Listing Price₹201.00
Current Price
Listing Gain54.62%
Current Return

At a glance

Updated 2026-08-24

The shares listed at ₹201.00, a 54.62% move from the issue price. Ravelcare is a SME IPO with an issue size of ₹24.10 crore, proposed for listing on BSE SME. The offer opens on 1st Dec 2025 and closes on 3rd Dec 2025. The issue structure includes a fresh issue of ₹22.88 crore. The current listing schedule points to 8th Dec 2025.

Issue details

Listing atBSE SME
Issue typeBook Build Issue
Issue size₹24.10 Cr
Fresh issue₹22.88 Cr
Face value₹10
Price band₹123.00–₹130.00
Allotment4th Dec 2025
Listing8th Dec 2025

Listing performance

Full performance ↗
Issue price₹130.00
Listing price₹201.00
Current price
Listing gain54.62%
Current return
Price progressionIssue → Listing → Current

Grey market

GMP page ↗
Latest GMP₹75.00
GMP / upper price57.69%
Est. listing₹205.00
GMP is unofficial sentiment data, not an exchange price.

Timeline

Opens1st Dec 2025
Closes3rd Dec 2025
Allotment4th Dec 2025
Refund5th Dec 2025
Demat5th Dec 2025
Listing8th Dec 2025

Subscription demand

Full bidding ↗
Total437.60×

Lot size

InvestorLotsSharesAmount
Minimum Bid12000₹260,000

Company

Use of proceeds

ObjectAmount
Marketing and advertisement expenses toward enhancing the awareness and visibility of the brand₹11.50 Cr
Setting up a new manufacturing facility located at Mauje-Peth in Amravati (Proposed facility)₹7.84 Cr
General Corporate Purposes₹2.13 Cr
Issue Expenses₹2.66 Cr
Total₹24.14 Cr

31 Mar 2023

Assets1.74
Total Income3.49
EBITDA0.51
Profit After Tax0.41
NET Worth0.07
Reserves and Surplus0.07
Total Borrowing0.41

31 Mar 2024

Assets8.03
Total Income22.28
EBITDA6.64
Profit After Tax5.02
NET Worth5.10
Reserves and Surplus5.09
Total Borrowing0.04

31 Mar 2025

Assets11.63
Total Income25.30
EBITDA6.82
Profit After Tax5.26
NET Worth10.35
Reserves and Surplus5.35

30 Sep 2025

Assets15.68
Total Income14.44
EBITDA4.33
Profit After Tax3.20
NET Worth13.55
Reserves and Surplus8.54
Trend chart₹ crore

KPIs

KPIMar 31, 2025
ROE68.04%
ROCE68.32%
RoNW50.77%
PAT Margin21.01%
EBITDA Margin27.30%
Price to Book Value6.29

Valuation & shareholding

Pre-IPO EPS10.50
Post-IPO EPS9.32
Pre-IPO P/E12.38
Post-IPO P/E13.95
Promoter holding pre99.96%
Promoter holding post72.95%
Market cap₹89.17 Cr.

Issue expenses

ExpenseAmount
Marketing and advertisement expenses toward enhancing the awareness and visibility of the brand₹11.50 Cr
Setting up a new manufacturing facility located at Mauje-Peth in Amravati (Proposed facility)₹7.84 Cr
General Corporate Purposes₹2.13 Cr
Issue Expenses₹2.66 Cr
Total₹24.14 Cr

Registrar & lead managers

Registrar

Kfin Technologies Ltd.

Lead managers

  • Location

Offer documents

Data is reconciled from multiple public IPO sources. Official exchange filings and offer documents remain the source of truth. Last verified 2026-08-24.